MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m


Regular price $389.00

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag

Policy & Shipping Details:
  • Free, expedited shipping in Canada
  • Free shipping to the U.S. on items under 5 lbs. $45 shipping to the U.S. on items over 5 lbs.
  • Free, easy returns
  • All items can also be found on eBay
  • Local pick-up in Calgary available
  • Reasonable offers welcome
  • Text me directly with questions about this product: 1-403-630-9409