Genuine Cisco HP 1000base SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 30-1301-02


Regular price $60.00

New in Box.

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM=The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Part Number: GLC-SX-MM
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Tranceiver Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Connector: Dual-LC
  • Tx Wavelength: 850nm
  • Reach: 500m
  • DOM: No

Policy & Shipping Details:
  • Free, expedited shipping in Canada
  • Free shipping to the U.S. on items under 5 lbs. $45 shipping to the U.S. on items over 5 lbs.
  • Free, easy returns
  • All items can also be found on eBay
  • Local pick-up in Calgary available
  • Reasonable offers welcome
  • Text me directly with questions about this product: 1-403-630-9409